-->
AINA-2022-1AINA-2022-2AINA-2022-3


1. Network Protocols and Applications

Track Co-chairs

    Makoto Ikeda Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
    Sanjay Kumar Dhurandher Netaji Subhas University of Technology, New Delhi, India
    Bhed Bahadur Bista Iwate Prefectural University, Japan

TPC members

  • Admir Barolli, Aleksander Moisiu University of Durres, Albania
  • Elis Kulla, Okayama University of Science, Japan
  • Keita Matsuo, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Shinji Sakamoto, Seikei University, Japan
  • Akio Koyama, Yamagata University, Japan
  • Evjola Spaho, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania
  • Jiahong Wang, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
  • Shigetomo Kimura, University of Tsukuba, Japan
  • Chotipat Pornavalai, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
  • Danda B. Rawat, Howard University, USA
  • Akio Koyama, Yamagata University, Japan
  • Amita Malik, Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology, India
  • R. K. Pateriya, Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, India
  • Vinesh Kumar, University of Delhi, India
  • Petros Nicopolitidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Satya Jyoti Borah, North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology, India

2. Next Generation Wireless Networks

Track Co-chairs

    Christos J Bouras University of Patras, Greece
    Tales Heimfarth Universidade Federal de Lavras, Brazil
    Leonardo Mostarda University of Camerino, Italy

TPC members

  • Fadi Al-Turjman, Near East University, Nicosia, Cyprus
  • Alfredo Navarra, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Purav Shah, Middlesex University London, UK
  • Enver Ever, Middle East Technical University, Northern Cyprus Campus, Cyprus
  • Rosario Culmone, University of Camerino, Camerino, Italy
  • Antonio Alfredo F. Loureiro, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil
  • Holger Karl, University of Paderborn, Germany
  • Daniel Ludovico Guidoni, Federal University of São João Del-Rei, Brazil
  • João Paulo Carvalho Lustosa da Costa, Hamm-Lippstadt University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Jorge Sá Silva, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Apostolos Gkamas, University Ecclesiastical Academy of Vella, Ioannina, Greece
  • Zoubir Mammeri, University Paul Sabatier, France
  • Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou, University of New Mexico, USA
  • Raouf Hamzaoui, De Montfort University, UK
  • Miroslav Voznak, University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

3. Multimedia Systems and Applications

Track Co-chairs

    Markus Aleksy ABB Corporate Research Center, Germany
    Francesco Orciuoli University of Salerno, Italy
    Tomoyuki Ishida Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan

TPC members

  • Tetsuro Ogi, Keio University, Japan
  • Yasuo Ebara, Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan
  • Hideo Miyachi, Tokyo City University, Japan
  • Kaoru Sugita, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Akio Doi, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
  • Hadil Abukwaik, ABB Corporate Research Center, Germany
  • Monique Duengen, Robert Bosch GmbH, Germany
  • Thomas Preuss, Brandenburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Peter M. Rost, NOKIA Bell Labs, Germany
  • Lukasz Wisniewski, inIT, Germany
  • Hadil Abukwaik, ABB Corporate Research Center, Germany
  • Monique Duengen, Robert Bosch GmbH, Germany
  • Peter M. Rost, NOKIA Bell Labs, Germany
  • Lukasz Wisniewski, inIT, Germany
  • Angelo GAETA, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Graziano Fuccio, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Giuseppe Fenza, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Maria Cristina University of Salerno, Italy
  • Alberto Volpe, University of Salerno, Italy

4. Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Chih-Lin Hu National Central University, Taiwan
    Vamsi Paruchuri University of Central Arkansas, United States
    Winston Seah Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

TPC members

  • Hong Va Leong, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
  • Ling-Jyh Chen, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
  • Jiun-Yu Tu, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Jiun-Long Huang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Thitinan Tantidham, Mahidol University, Thailand
  • Tanapat Anusas-amornkul, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand, Thailand
  • Xin-Mao Huang, Aletheia University, Taiwan
  • Hui Lin, Tamkang University, Taiwan
  • Eugen Dedu, Universite de Franche-Comte, France
  • Peng Huang, Sichuan Agricultural University, China
  • Wuyungerile Li, Inner Mongolia University, China
  • Adrian Pekar, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • Jyoti Sahni, Victoria University of Technology, New Zealand
  • Normalia Samian, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Sriram Chellappan, University of South Florida, USA
  • Yu Sun, University of Central Arkansas, USA
  • Qiang Duan, Penn State University, USA
  • Han-Chieh Wei, Dallas Baptist University, USA

5. Web-based and E-Learning Systems

Track Co-chairs

    Santi Caballe Open University of Catalonia, Spain
    Kin Fun Li University of Victoria, Canada
    Nobuo Funabiki Okayama University, Japan

TPC members

  • Jordi Conesa, Open University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Joan Casas, Open University of Catalonia, Spain
  • David Gañán, Open University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Nicola Capuano, University of Basilicata, Italy
  • Antonio Sarasa, Complutense University of Madrid, Spain
  • Chih-Peng Fan, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
  • Nobuya Ishihara, Okayama University, Japan
  • Sho Yamamoto, Kindai University, Japan
  • Khin Khin Zaw, Yangon Technical University, Myanmar
  • Kaoru Fujioka, Fukuoka Women's University, Japan
  • Kosuke Takano, Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Shengrui Wang, University of Sherbrooke, Canada
  • Darshika Perera, University of Colorado at Colorado Spring, USA
  • Carson Leung, University of Manitoba, Canada

6. Distributed and Parallel Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Naohiro Hayashibara Kyoto Sangyo University, Japan
    Minoru Uehara Toyo University, Japan
    Tomoya Enokido Rissho University, Japan

TPC members

  • Eric Pardede, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Lidia Ogiela, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland
  • Evjola Spaho, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania
  • Akio Koyama, Yamagata University, Japan
  • Omar Hussain, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Hideharu Amano, Keio University, Japan
  • Ryuji Shioya, Toyo University, Japan
  • Ji Zhang, The University of Southern Queensland
  • Lucian Prodan, Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara, Romania
  • Ragib Hasan, The University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
  • Young-Hoon Park, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea

7. Data Mining, Big Data Analytics and Social Networks

Track Co-chairs

    Omid Ameri Sianaki Victoria University, Australia
    Alex Thomo University of Victoria, Canada
    Flora Amato University of Naples “Frederico II”, Italy

TPC members

  • Eric Pardede, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Alireza Amrollahi, Macquarie University, Australia
  • Javad Rezazadeh, University Technology for Sydney, Australia
  • Farshid Hajati, Victoria University, Australia
  • Mehregan Mahdavi, Sydney International School of Technology and Commerce, Australia
  • Ji Zhang, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
  • Salimur Choudhury, Lakehead University, Canada
  • Xiaofeng Ding, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Ronaldo dos Santos Mello, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brasil
  • Irena Holubova, Charles University, Czech Republic
  • Lucian Prodan, Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara, Romania
  • Alex Tomy, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Dhomas Hatta Fudholi, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Saqib Ali, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
  • Ahmad Alqarni, Al Baha University, Saudi Arabia
  • Alessandra Amato, University of Naples “Frederico II”, Italy
  • Luigi Coppolino, Parthenope University, Italy
  • Giovanni Cozzolino, University of Naples “Frederico II”, Italy
  • Giovanni Mazzeo, Parthenope University, Italy
  • Francesco Mercaldo, Italian National Research Council, Italy
  • Francesco Moscato, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Vincenzo Moscato, University of Naples “Frederico II”, Italy
  • Francesco Piccialli, University of Naples “Frederico II”, Italy

8. Internet of Things and Cyber-Physical Systems

Track Co-chairs

    Euripides G.M. Petrakis Technical University of Crete (TUC), Greece
    Tomoki Yoshihisa Osaka University, Japan
    Mario Dantas Federal University of Juiz de Fora (UFJF), Brazil

TPC members

  • Akihiro Fujimoto, Wakayama University, Japan
  • Akimitsu Kanzaki, Shimane University, Japan
  • Kawakami Tomoya, University of Fukui, Japan
  • Lei Shu, University of Lincoln, UK
  • Naoyuki Morimoto, Mie University, Japan
  • Yusuke Gotoh, Okayama University, Japan
  • Vasilis Samolada, Technical University of Crete (TUC), Greece
  • Konstantinos Tsakos, Technical University of Crete (TUC), Greece
  • Aimilios Tzavaras, Technical University of Crete (TUC), Greece
  • Spanakis Manolis, Foundation for Reseasrch and Technology Hellas (FORTH), Greece
  • Katerina Doka, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
  • Giorgos Vasiliadis, Foundation for Reseasrch and Technology Hellas (FORTH), Greece
  • Stefan Covaci, Technische Universität Berlin, Berlin (TUB), Germany
  • Stelios Sotiriadis, University of London, UK
  • Stefano Chessa, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Jean-Francois Méhaut, Université Grenoble Alpes, France
  • Michael Bauer, University of Western Ontario, Canada

9. Intelligent Computing and Machine Learning

Track Co-chairs

    Takahiro Uchiya Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
    Omar Hussain UNSW, Australia
    Nadeem Javaid COMSATS University Islamabad, Pakistan

TPC members

  • Morteza Saberi, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
  • Abderrahmane Leshob, University of Quebec in Montreal, Canada
  • Adil Hammadi, Curtin University, Australia
  • Naeem Janjua, Edith Cowan University, Australia
  • Sazia Parvin, Melbourne Polytechnic, Australia
  • Kazuto Sasai, Ibaraki University, Japan
  • Shigeru Fujita, Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Yuki Kaeri, Mejiro University, Japan
  • Zahoor Ali Khan, HCT, UAE
  • Muhammad Imran, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
  • Ashfaq Ahmad, The University of Newcastle, Australia
  • Syed Hassan Ahmad, JMA Wireless, USA
  • Safdar Hussain Bouk, Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Jolanta Mizera-Pietraszko, Military University of Land Forces, Poland

10. Cloud and Services Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Asm Kayes La Trobe University, Australia
    Salvatore Venticinque University of Campania “Luigi Vamvitelli”, Italy
    Baojiang Cui Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

TPC members

  • Shahriar Badsha, University of Nevada, USA
  • Abdur Rahman Bin Shahid, Concord University, USA
  • Iqbal H. Sarker, Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
  • Jabed Morshed Chowdhury, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Alex Ng, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Indika Kumara, Jheronimus Academy of Data Science, Netherlands
  • Tarique Anwar, Macquarie University and CSIRO's Data61, Australia
  • Giancarlo Fortino, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Massimiliano Rak, University of Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”, Italy
  • Jason J. Jung, Chung-Ang University, Korea
  • Dimosthenis Kyriazis, University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Geir Horn, University of Oslo, Norway
  • Gang Wang, Nankai University, China
  • Shaozhang Niu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Jianxin Wang, Beijing Forestry University, China
  • Jie Cheng, Shandong University, China
  • Shaoyin Cheng, University of Science And Technology of China, China

11. Security, Privacy and Trust Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Hiroaki Kikuchi Meiji University, Japan
    Xu An Wang Engineering University of PAP, P.R. China
    Lidia Ogiela Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland

TPC members

  • Takamichi Saito, Meiji University, Japan
  • Kouichi Sakurai, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Kazumasa Omote, Ph.D, Univesity of Tsukuba, Japan
  • Shou-Hsuan Stephen Huang, University of Houston, USA
  • Masakatsu Nishigaki Shizuoka University, Japan
  • Mingwu Zhang, Hubei University of Technology, China
  • Caiquan Xiong , Hubei University of Technology, China
  • Wei Ren, China University Of Geosciences,China
  • Peng Li, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Guangquan Xu, Tianjing University, China
  • Urszula Ogiela, Pedagogical University of Krakow, Poland
  • Hoon Ko, Chosun University, Republic of Korea
  • Goreti Marreiros, Institute of Engineering of Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal
  • Chang Choi, Gachon University, Republic of Korea
  • Libor Měsíček, J.E. Purkyně University, Czech Republic

12. Software-Defined Networking and Network Virtualization

Track Co-chairs

    Flavio de Oliveira Silva Federal University of Uberlândia, Brazil
    Ashutosh Bhatia Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, India
    Alaa Allakany Kyushu University, Japan

TPC members

  • Rui Luís Andrade Aguiar, Universidade de Aveiro (UA), Portugal
  • Ivan Vidal, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
  • Eduardo Coelho Cerqueira, Federal University of Pará (UFPA), Brazil
  • Christos Tranoris, University of Patras (UoP), Greece
  • Juliano Araújo Wickboldt, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS), Brazil
  • Yaokai Feng, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Chengming Li, Chinese Academy of Science (CAS), China
  • Othman Othman, An-Najah National University (ANNU), Palestine
  • Nor-masri Bin-sahri, University Technology of MARA, Malaysia
  • Sanouphab Phomkeona, National University of Laos, Laos
  • Haribabu K., BITS Pilani, India
  • Shekhavat, Virendra, BITS Pilani, India
  • Makoto Ikeda, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Farookh Hussain, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Keita Matsuo, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan