AINA2019


1. Network Protocols and Applications

Track Co-chairs

    Bhed Bahadur Bista Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
    Francesco Palmieri University of Salerno, Italy

TPC members

  • Jiahong Wang, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
  • Shigetomo Kimura, University of Tsukuba, Japan
  • Chotipat Pornavalai, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand, Thailand
  • Danda B. Rawat, Howard University, US
  • Gongjun Yan, University of Southern Indiana, US
  • Akio Koyama, Yamagata University, Japan
  • Sachin Shetty, Old Dominion University, US
  • Sasthi C. Ghosh, Indian Statistical Institute, India
  • Arcangelo Castiglione, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Raffaele Pizzolante, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Ugo Fiore, Federico II University of Npoli, Italy
  • Massimo Ficco, Campania University L. Vanvitelli, Italy
  • Mauro Iacono, Campania University L. Vanvitelli, Italy
  • Sergio Ricciardi, Barcelonatech, Spein

2. Next Generation Wireless Networks

Track Co-chairs

    Li-Der Chou National Central University, Taiwan
    Isaac Woungang Ryerson University, Canada
    Tuleen Boutaleb Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom

TPC members

  • Yoshiyuki Kido, Osaka University, Japan
  • Susumu Date, Osaka University, Japan
  • Te-Lung Liu, National Center for High-performance Computing, Taiwan
  • Yuh-Shyan Chen, National Taipei University, Taiwan
  • Chiu-Ching Tuan, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
  • Guey-Yun Chang, National Central University, Taiwan
  • Luca Caviglione, National Research Council of Italy (CNR), Italy
  • Andrea Ceccarelli, University of Firenze, Italy
  • Telex Magloire Ngatched Nkouatchah, Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
  • Marcello Luiz Brocardo, Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Glaucio Carvalho, Ryerson University , Canada
  • Gaurav Indra, University of Delhi, India
  • Marcello Trovati, University of Derby, UK
  • Petros Nicopolitidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Goutam Mali, Xavier University Bhubaneswar, India
  • Lei Shu, Guangdong University of Petrochemical Technology, China, China
  • Xiaoping Che, Beijing Jiaotong University, Chaina
  • Marco Antonio To, Galileo University, Guatemala
  • Felipe Lalanne, Inria Chile, Chile
  • Hwee-Pink Tan, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Victor Ramiro, EasyMile, France
  • Chihi Houda, Laboratoire de recherche Innov’COM à Sup’Com, Tunisia
  • Chun-Wei Tsai, National Chung-Hsing University, Taiwan
  • Leonardo Montecchi, University of Campinas, Brazil, Brazil
  • R. K. Pateriya, M.A.N.I.T. Bhopal, India
  • Manas Khatua, India Institute of Technology, Jodhpur, India
  • Zeadally, Sherali, University of Kentucky, USA
  • Yasir Malik, Concordia University of Edmonton, Canada
  • Danda B. Rawat, Howard University, Washington, D.C., USA
  • Weichao Wang, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
  • Petros Nicopolitidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Ilsun You, Soonchunhyang University, Republic of Korea
  • Luca Caviglione, Institute for Applied Mathematics and Information Technologies, National Research Council of Italy (CNR)
  • Hamed Aly, Acadia University, Canada
  • Rohit Ranchal, IBM Watson Health Cloud, USA
  • Sherif Saad Ahmed, University of Windsor, Canada
  • Lu, Wei, Keene State College, USA
  • Marcelo Luiz Brocardo, Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Juggapong Natwichai, Chiang Mai University, Thailand
  • Neeraj Kumar, Thapar University, India
  • Brian Stewart, University of Strathclyde, UK
  • Roberto Ramirez-Iniguez, Glasgow Caledonian University, UK
  • Huan Nguyen, Middlesex University London, UK
  • Quoc-Tuan Vien, Middlesex University London, UK
  • Imed Romdhani, Edinburgh Napier University, UK

3. Multimedia Systems and Applications

Track Co-chairs

    Hiroaki Nishino Oita University, Japan
    Markus Aleksy ABB AG, Germany

TPC members

  • Yong-Moo Kwon, Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Yoshihiro Okada, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Makoto Nakashima, Oita University, Japan
  • Nobukazu Iguchi, Kinki University, Japan
  • Kenzi Watanabe, Hiroshima University, Japan
  • Philipp Bauer, ABB AG, Germany
  • Norman Franchi, Technical University of Dresden, Germany
  • Fabian Mackenthun, NXP Semiconductors Germany GmbH, Germany
  • Andreas Müller, Robert Bosch GmbH, Germany
  • Michael Schneider, Bosch-Rexroth AG, Germany
  • Hans Schotten, DFKI, Germany

4. Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Chih-Lin Hu National Central University, Taiwan
    Neil Yen The University of Aizu, Japan
    Vamsi Paruchuri University of Central Arkansas, United States

TPC members

  • Hong Va Leong, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
  • Ling-Jyh Chen, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
  • Yao-Hua Ho, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
  • Jiun-Long Huang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Somchoke Ruengittinun, Kasetsart University, Thailand
  • Tanapat Anusas-amornkul, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand, Thailand
  • Xin-Mao Huang, Aletheia University, Taiwan
  • Jen-Wei Huang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
  • Hui Lin, Tamkang University, Taiwan
  • Xiaokang Zhou, Shiga University, Japan
  • Moloud Abdar, University of Aizu, Japan
  • Jason Hung, Overseas Chinese University, Taiwan
  • Chun-Chia Wang, City University, Taiwan
  • Sriram Chellappan, University of South Florida, USA
  • Yu Sun, University of Central Arkansas, USA
  • Qiang Duan, Penn State University, USA
  • Jessie Walker, Jackson State University, USA
  • Han-Chieh Wei, Dallas Baptist University, USA

5. Internet Computing and E-Learning

Track Co-chairs

    Santi Caballe Open University of Catalonia, Spain
    Akio Koyama Yamagata University, Japan

TPC members

  • Nicola Capuano, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Thanasis Daradoumis, University of the Aegean, Greece
  • Elisabetta Fersini, University of Milan "Bicocca", Italy
  • Angelo Gaeta, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Giuseppe Guarino, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Krassen Stefanov, Sofia University "St. Kliment Ohridski", Bulgaria
  • Jordi Conesa, Open University of Catalonia, Spain
  • David Gañan, Open University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Jorge Miguel, Grupo San Valero, Spain
  • Minoru Uehara, Toyo University, Japan
  • Fumiaki Sato, Toho University, Japan
  • Tomoyuki Nagase, Hirosaki University, Japan
  • Bhed Bista, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
  • Makoto Ikeda, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Keita Matsuo, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Shingo Yamaguchi, Yamaguchi University, Japan
  • Kazuyuki Kojima, Saitama University, Japan
  • Shinji Sugawara, Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Noritaka Shigei, Kagoshima University, Japan
  • Yukinobu Fukushima, Okayama University, Japan
  • Khin Khin Zaw, Okayama University, Myanmar
  • Nobuo Funabiki, Okayama University, Japan

6. Distributed Systems Database and Data Mining

Track Co-chairs

    Eric Pardade La Trobe University, Australia
    Naohiro Hayashibara Kyoto Sangyo University, Japan

TPC members

  • Asm Kayes, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Ronaldo dos Santos Mello, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina , Brazil
  • Saqib Ali, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
  • Hong Quang Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City International University, Vietnam
  • Dr. Md Saiful Islam, Griffith University, Australia
  • Salimur Choudhury, Lakehead University, Canada
  • Kanwalinderjit Gagneja, Florida Polytechnic University
  • Toshihiro Yamauchi, Okayama University, Japan
  • Franco Frattolillo, University of Sannio, Italy
  • Mohammad Shojafar, University of Padova, Italy
  • Ji Zhang, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
  • Xiaofeng Ding, HUST, China
  • Lucian Podan, Polytechnic University Timisoara, Romania

7. Grid, P2P and Scalable Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Fumiaki Sato Toho University, Japan
    Tomoki Yoshihisa Osaka University, Japan

TPC members

  • Akira Kanaoka, Toho University, Japan
  • Yoshiaki Terashima, Soka University, Japan
  • Atsushi Takeda, Tohoku Gakuin University, Japan
  • Tomoki Yishihisa, Osaka University, Japan
  • Tomoya Kawakami, NAIST, Japan
  • Yusuke Gotoh, Okayama University, Japan
  • Yuuichi Teranishi, NICT, Japan
  • Akimitsu Kanzaki, Shimane University, Japan
  • Tomoya Kawakami, NAIST, Japan

8. Agents, Semantics and Inteligent Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Salvatore Vitabile University of Palermo, Italy
    Farookh Hussain University of Technology Sydney, Australia
    Takahiro Uchiya Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan

TPC members

  • Vincenzo Conti, University of Enna Kore, Italy
  • Minoru Uehara, Toyo University, Japan
  • Mauro Migliardi, University of Padua, Italy
  • Roberto Pirrone, University of Palermo, Italy
  • Massimo Cossentino, Italian National Research Council (CNR), Italy
  • Hai Dong, RMIT University, Australia
  • Mohammad Younas, Oxford Brookes University, United Kingdom
  • Geoff Skinner, Newcastle University, Australia
  • Mukesh Prasad, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Salem Alkhalaf, Qasim University, Saudi Arabia
  • Atsuko Mutoh, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Shinsuke Kajioka, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Ryota Nishimura, Tokushima University, Japan
  • Shohei Kato, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan

9. Cloud, Data Centers and Services Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Asm Kayes La Trobe University, Australia
    Salvatore Venticinque Università degli studi della Campania Luigi Vamvitelli, Italy

TPC members

  • Alex Ng, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Alan Colman, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Lianhua Chi, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Iqbal H. Sarker, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Stanley Shanapinda, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Iman Avazpour, Deakin University, Australia
  • Mohamed Abdelrazek, Deakin University, Australia
  • Amani Ibrahim, Deakin University, Australia
  • Giancarlo Fortino, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Massimiliano Rak, University of Campania, Italy
  • Jason J. Jung, Chung-Ang University, Korea
  • Dimosthenis Kyriazis, University of Piraeus, Greece

10. Internet of Things and Social Networking

Track Co-chairs

    Nadeem Javaid COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan
    Shusuke Okamoto Seikei University, Japan

TPC members

  • Safdar Hussain Bouk, Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology (DGIST), Korea
  • Kamran Munir, Unversity of the West of England, UK
  • Syed Hassan Ahmed, Georgia Southern University, Statesboro Campus, USA,
  • Muhammad Imran, King Saud University (KSU) , Saudi Arabia
  • Sohail Iqbal, National University of Sciences and Technology (NUST), Pakistan
  • Hiroki Sakaji, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Jun Iio, Chuo University, Japan
  • Masaru Kamada, Ibaraki University, Japan
  • Masaki Kohana, Ibaraki University, Japan
  • Shinji Sakamoto, Seikei University, Japan

11. Security, Privacy and Trust Computing

Track Co-chairs

    Ren-Junn Hwang Tamkang University, Taiwan
    Omar Hussain University of New South Wales, Australia
    Hiroaki Kikuchi Meiji University, Japan

TPC members

  • Yongfeng Huang, Tsinghua University, China
  • Hung-Min Sun, National Tsinghua University, Taiwan
  • Chun-I Fan, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
  • Nai-Wei Lo, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Raylin Tso, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
  • Hui Tian, National Huaqiao University, China
  • Sazia Parvin, UNSW, Australia
  • Saqib Ali, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
  • Farookh Hussain, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
  • Adil Hammadi, Curtin University, Australia
  • Asif Gill, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
  • Kouichi Sakurai, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Takamichi Saito, Meiji University, Japan
  • Shou-Hsuan Stephen, Huang, University of Houston, US
  • Isao Echizen, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
  • Sushmita Ruj, Indian Statistical Institute, India

12. Cognitive and Neural Computing with Application

Track Co-chairs

    Lidia Ogiela AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
    Hoon Ko Chosun University, Republic of Korea

TPC members

  • Goreti Marreiros, Institute of Engineering of Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal
  • Urszula Ogiela, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Kitae Bae, Seoul Media Institute of Technology, Republic of Korea
  • Jongsun Choi, Soongsil University, Republic of Korea
  • Libor Měsíček, J.E. Purkyně University, Czech Republic
  • Francesco Pascale, University of Salerno, Italy